110 TON PLASTIC INJECTION MOLDING MACHINE

Model:

MOTO-110

  • Yumoto precision machinery make high quality 110Ton Plastic injection molding machines. Main features of 110 ton injection mold machine is as below:
    -Clamping unit: 1100 kN =110 Ton
    -Tie bar:420*370 mm
    -Injection weight: 149 grams with B screw Dia. 35

Enquiry Now

Details

  • 1- 110 Ton injection molding machines specification


  •  Model No MOTO-110
    DescriptionUnit340
    Injection UnitScrew Diametermm32353842
    Screw L/D ratioL/D22.42018.416.7
    Shot Size (Theoretical)cm3137164193236
    Shot Weight (Ps)g124149175214
    Injection Rateg/s7791109132
    Injection PressureMpa249208176144
    Screw Speedr/min0-250
        
    Clamping UnitClamping force                KN1100
    Opening stroke               mm340
    Space between tie-bars(H×V)  mm420*370
    Max.mold height              mm400
    Min mold height                mm150
    Ejector stroke                mm100
    Ejector force                KN50
        
    OthersPump Motor Powerkw18
    Heater Powerkw8.8
    Machine Dimensions (LxWxH)m4.4*1.2*1.6
    Machine Weight       t3.7
    Hopper Capacity           kg25
  • 2- Features of 110 Ton injection moulding machines



    -Clamping units-

  • Enough space for upgrade and retrofits

    It not only meets the customers’ requirements at the moment,

    but also offers more possibility in the further production.

     

    European type ejector structure

    It provides larger space and easy for maintenance.

     

    Upgraded parts

    Graphite-copper bushes and slider are used on tie-bar, ejector and movable platen. It ensures

    fast and precise mold closing and opening.

     

    Better designed mechanical structure and

    toggle system

    It shorts the production cycle time and improves production

    efficiency.

     

    Enormous space between tie-bars

    It is suitable for larger molds and multi-cavity molds necessarily.

     

    Longer and wider guide length & higher precision

    It improves mold work-life and product quality.

     

    High rigidity mechanical system

    It protects the mold and extends machines’ lifetime.



  • -Injection Unit-

  • ■ Imported high quality SKD61 material

    The screw tip, checking ring and trap ring are made of imported

    high quality SKD61 material. And we provide various choices

    for screws to meet different plastic materials and special [processing

    injection mold needs.

     

    ■ No welding design

    Injection unit steel pipes adopt pipe fitting to connect. No welding

    design ensures convenient maintenance and after-service.

    ■ Upturning designed nozzle cover

    It makes the production and maintenance much easier.

     

    ■ Dual carriage cylinders

    It improves a better injection precision.

    ■ Dual precise linear guide rails

    Full supported injection unit with dual precise linear guide rails

    ensures the best precision and fast start speed.


  • -Electric & Hydraulic-




  •  Servomotor system

    All machines are standard equipped with precise and energy

    saving servomotor system. It could save energy as much as

    20%-80% compared with traditional injection machine.


      German DIN standard fittings

    German DIN standard fittings with seal are widely used in

    hydraulic unit. G screw thread style plug avoids oil pollution.


     Visible and dischargeable design

    Visible and dischargeable oil tank and modular adaptor valve

    blocks make it more convenient to hydraulic circuit maintenance

    and function upgrade.



    ■ Water proof rubber seal

    It is used on electric cabinet and improve the machines’ safety.


     Modernized network

    Modernized network management function is available for our

    customers. It could easily share data with MES system.

     CE safety standard

    The programs are designed according to CE safety standard


     Multi-language

    The controllers are all color screen from reliable cooperators.

    The multi-language controller is available. Better cooperation, faster speed.



  • -How to make 110 ton imm machines-


  • -How we deliver the 110T machcines-

  • -Injection machines 110T working in customers' Factory-


  • -See what customers Say-

Pursue growth by continous innovation
Win glory from high quality

Contact Information

Send An Inquiry

CONTACT US

  • E-mail: sales@yumotomachinery.com
  • Tel: 0086-18966388245
  • Add: Xinlian Industrial Zone, Gaoqiao Town, Haishu District, Ningbo,Zhejiang, China.

Copyright 2022 © Ningbo Yumoto Precision Machinery Co., Ltd.All Right Resrved. Designed by followala

×

Hello!

This is Mr.wang from yumoto. Welcome to text me on WhatsApp or send me an email to sales@yumotomachinery.com

×